Menu
Organisation logo

Suffolk County Womens Bowls Association

Competition Draws and Results.

2021

2 Wood

Area A

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 16 May
AM. Reeder(Thur )L. Masters(Ald )14 - 21
BM. McGee(LR )G. Hart(Bln )21 - 4
CA. Finch(Thur )B.Taylor( Kess)12 - 21
DG. Lamprey(LR )E. Peck( Wen)21 - 14
ED. Moore(KG )L. George(LR )21 - 11
FR. Swarbrick(Ald )Linda Dyer(Blun )21 - 18
GJ. Squire(Hales )Lesley Dyer(Blun )0 - 1
HS. Long(Thur )C. Dunn(LR )1 - 0
Round 1by 30 May
1Lesley Dyer(Blun )D.Painter(LR )17 - 21
2R. Swarbrick(Ald )D. Moore(KG )21 - 9
3M. McGee(LR )B.Taylor( Kess)21 - 14
4L. Masters(Ald )J. White(Thur )13 - 21
5G. Lamprey(LR )M. Spink(Thur )1 - 0
6S. Rochard(Blun)G. Drew(Blun)21 - 8
7M. Dyer(Blun )G. Marwood(Thur )8 - 21
8J. Batley(Kess )S. Long(Thur )21 - 17
Round 2by 13 June
AR. Swarbrick(Ald )D.Painter(LR )21 - 19
BJ. White(Thur )G. Marwood(Thur )4 - 21
CJ. Batley(Kess )S. Rochard(Blun)21 - 20
DM. McGee(LR )G. Lamprey(LR )9 - 21
Semi-Finalby 27 June
1J. Batley(Kess )G. Lamprey(LR )15 - 21
2G. Marwood(Thur )R. Swarbrick(Ald )21 - 11
Finalat Lowestoft Railway BC on Sunday 4 July
AG. Marwood(Thur )G. Lamprey(LR )0 - 0

Area B

RoundGamevs
Round 1by 6th June
AV. Wright (YOX)J. Whitlock(OT)0 - 1
BV. Wilkinson(SWH)K. Smith(WALD)21 - 9
CC. Coleman(WALD)T. Saunders(DEN)1 - 0
DM. Robinson(YOX)E. Felgate(DEN)21 - 18
Semi-Finalby 20th June
1C. Coleman(WALD)V. Wilkinson(SWH)21 - 15
2J. Whitlock(OT)M. Robinson(YOX)21 - 14
Finalat Martlesham BC on Saturday 3rd July
AJ. Whitlock(OT)C. Coleman(WALD)13 - 21

Area C

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 16 May
AR. Dawson(Bran)S. Stone(Bran)17 - 21
BA. Thornton(M/C)E. Euston(Norb)1 - 0
CD. Lewis(E/Ber)C. Saunders(E/Ber)15 - 21
DJ. Halsall(Bran)P. Black(Had)21 - 16
Round 1by 7 June
1L. Huggins(Norb)D. Allum(Cali)16 - 21
2A. Thornton(M/C)C. Saunders(E/Ber)0 - 0
3A. Dickinson(Bran)M. Brooks(Cali)21 - 18
4J. Halsall(Bran)S. Stone(Bran)14 - 21
Semi-Finalby 21 June
AD. Allum(Cali)S. Stone(Bran)22 - 14
BA. Dickinson(Bran)221 - 5
Finalat Hadleigh BC on Sunday 4 July
1D. Allum(Cali)A. Dickinson(Bran)0 - 0

Area D

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 16 May
AA. Baison(Rook)S. Plummer(Rook)10 - 21
BA. Mondon(ON)D. Copping(Thorn)15 - 21
Round 1by 30 May
1S. Kemp(Thorn)C. Ransom(Hop)0 - 1
2S. Sargeant(St Bot)C. Aldous(Thorn)1 - 0
3J. Truin(Wood)A. Lilley(Ixw)5 - 21
4C. Pybus(Rook)P. Ward(ON)1 - 0
5S. Deeves(ON)S. Plummer(Rook)21 - 6
6C. Gordon(Tudd)S. Chapman(Thorn)19 - 21
7Y. Harper(CF)D. Copping(Thorn)0 - 1
8C. Whitton(Gt B)G. Saunders (R'Gate)21 - 6
Round 2by 17 June
AC. Ransom(Hop)S. Chapman(Thorn)21 - 11
BC. Pybus(Rook)C. Whitton(Gt B)21 - 10
CS. Sargeant(St Bot)A. Lilley(Ixw)18 - 21
DS. Deeves(ON)D. Copping(Thorn)21 - 14
Semi-Finalby 27 June
1C. Ransom(Hop)C. Pybus(Rook)21 - 17
2A. Lilley(Ixw)S. Deeves(ON)21 - 17
Finalat Ixworth BC on Sunday 4 July
AC. Ransom(Hop)A. Lilley(Ixw)15 - 21

RoundGamevs