Menu
Home
Areas
Area A
Area B
Area C
Area D
Diary
Links
Contact Us
Suffolk County Womens Bowls Association
Competition Draws and Results.
2021
Senior
Area A
Round
Game
vs
Preliminary
by 16 May
A
M. Spink
(Thur )
L. George
(R )
0
-
1
Round 1
by 30 May
1
J. White
(Thur )
S.Rochard
(Blun )
10
-
21
2
L. George
(R )
Lesley Dyer
(Blun )
21
-
13
3
L. Masters
(Ald )
B. Taylor
(Kes )
21
-
11
4
Linda Dyer
(Blun )
L. McSweeney
(Thur )
10
-
21
5
G. Lamprey
(LR)
J. Squire
(Hales )
1
-
0
6
G. Drew
(Blun )
G. Hart
(Blun )
8
-
21
7
M. McGee
(LR )
A. O'Leary
(Thur )
21
-
8
8
J. Batley
(Kess )
R. Swarbrick
(Ald )
21
-
11
Round 2
by 13 June
A
L. Masters
(Ald )
J. Batley
(Kess )
11
-
21
B
L. George
(R )
G. Hart
(Blun )
21
-
18
C
L. McSweeney
(Thur )
S.Rochard
(Blun )
8
-
21
D
M. McGee
(LR )
G. Lamprey
(LR)
11
-
22
Semi-Final
by 27 June
1
G. Lamprey
(LR)
L. George
(R )
21
-
13
2
S.Rochard
(Blun )
J. Batley
(Kess )
21
-
10
Final
at Lowestoft Railway BC on Sunday 4 July
A
S.Rochard
(Blun )
G. Lamprey
(LR)
0
-
0
Area B
Round
Game
vs
Preliminary
by 6th June
A
V. Wright
(YOX)
S. Lilley
(LAX)
0
-
1
Semi-Final
by 20th June
1
G. Burgess
(WALD)
M. Gillam
(MEL)
11
-
21
2
M. Robinson
(YOX)
S. Lilley
(LAX)
21
-
15
Final
at Martlesham BC on Saturday 3rd July
A
M. Gillam
(MEL)
M. Robinson
(YOX)
20
-
21
Area C
Round
Game
vs
Round 1
by 7 June
A
S. Stone
(Bran)
A. Dickinson
(Bran)
21
-
17
B
S. Hender
(Norb)
C. Warrington
(Cap)
21
-
13
C
A. Thornton
(M/C)
P. Black
(Had)
15
-
21
D
R. Dawson
(Bran)
J. Halsall
(Bran)
16
-
21
Semi-Final
by 21 June
1
S. Stone
(Bran)
J. Halsall
(Bran)
21
-
12
2
P. Black
(Had)
S. Hender
(Norb)
21
-
13
Final
at Hadleigh BC on Sunday 4 July
A
S. Stone
(Bran)
P. Black
(Had)
0
-
0
Area D
Round
Game
vs
Preliminary
by 16 May
A
S. Sargeant
(St Bot)
D. Copping
(Thorn)
21
-
14
B
C. Pybus
(Rook)
L. Radford
(Bran)
0
-
1
C
S. Deeves
(ON)
A. Lilley
(Ixw)
21
-
10
D
S. Smith
(Ixw)
A. Baison
(Rook)
19
-
21
E
C. Whitton
(Gt B)
P. Wright
(Bran)
21
-
12
Round 1
by 30 May
1
J. Truin
(Wood)
A. Mondon
(ON)
21
-
9
2
C. Aldous
(Thorn)
R. Dryburgh
(Bran)
21
-
16
3
M. Lummis
(T.Magna
L. Radford
(Bran)
0
-
1
4
G. Saunders
(R'Gate)
C. Whitton
(Gt B)
16
-
21
5
J. Lambert
(Rook)
C. Gordon
(Tudd)
21
-
11
6
V. Towler
(Bran)
S. Deeves
(ON)
15
-
21
7
S. Sargeant
(St Bot)
S. Plummer
(Rook)
21
-
4
8
Y. Harper
(CF)
A. Baison
(Rook)
0
-
1
Round 2
by 16 June
A
A. Baison
(Rook)
C. Aldous
(Thorn)
15
-
21
B
J. Truin
(Wood)
J. Lambert
(Rook)
1
-
0
C
L. Radford
(Bran)
C. Whitton
(Gt B)
21
-
18
D
S. Sargeant
(St Bot)
S. Deeves
(ON)
21
-
16
Semi-Final
by 27 June
1
C. Aldous
(Thorn)
J. Truin
(Wood)
21
-
18
2
L. Radford
(Bran)
S. Sargeant
(St Bot)
21
-
18
Final
at Ixworth BC on Sunday 4 July
A
C. Aldous
(Thorn)
L. Radford
(Bran)
21
-
14
Round
Game
vs
Back