Menu
Home
Areas
Area A
Area B
Area C
Area D
Diary
Links
Contact Us
Suffolk County Womens Bowls Association
Competition Draws and Results.
2024
2 Wood
Area A
Round
Game
vs
Preliminary
by 11th May 2024
A
J. Filby
Thu
M. McGee
LR
0
-
0
B
S. Rochard
Blun
L. Dyer
Blun
0
-
0
C
A. oLeary
Thu
I. Bell
Wen
0
-
0
D
G. Marwood
Thu
H. Graveling
Che
1
-
0
E
E. Peck
Wen
A. Chambers
Che
0
-
0
F
B. Rose
Che
G. Hart
Blun
0
-
0
G
P. Anderson
LR
A. Oliver
Bec
0
-
0
Round 1
by 25th May 2024
1
G. Lamprey
LR
R. Swarbrick
Ald
0
-
0
2
B
G. Marwood
Thu
0
-
0
3
F. Briggs
Che
K. Betteridge
Che
0
-
0
4
A
S. Woods
Ald
0
-
0
5
G
E
0
-
0
6
F
S. Long
Thu
0
-
0
7
L. George
LR
J. Squire
Hales
0
-
0
8
C
P. Gooch
Wen
0
-
0
Round 2
by 8th June 2024
A
3
1
0
-
0
B
8
6
0
-
0
C
7
5
0
-
0
D
2
4
0
-
0
Semi-Final
by 21st June 2024
1
C
A
0
-
0
2
B
D
0
-
0
Final
at WenhastenBowls Club on 29th June 2024
A
1
2
0
-
0
Area B
Round
Game
vs
Preliminary
by 19th May 2024
A
Vivien Wilkingson
SWH
Val Wright
Yox
0
-
0
Round 1
by 2nd June 2024
1
Elaine Flegate
Ot
A
0
-
0
2
Lizz Wood
Fres
Kylie Smith
Wald
0
-
0
3
Sarah Smith
LTN
Jackie Whitlock
Ot
0
-
0
4
Elizabeth Aldred
Fram C
Christine Anderson
Mart
0
-
0
Semi-Final
by 16th June 2024
A
2
1
0
-
0
B
3
4
0
-
0
Final
at Waldringfield Bowls Club on 29th June 2024
1
A
B
0
-
0
Area C
Round
Game
vs
Preliminary
by 26th May 2024
A
A. Dickinson
Bran
M. Brooks
Cali
0
-
0
B
S. Stone
Bran
S. Fisher
Sprou
0
-
0
C
N. Elliott
GippEE
E. Euston
Norb
0
-
0
D
J. Mackie
Sprou
J. Clements
Stone
0
-
0
E
D. Fane
West
D. Allum
Cali
0
-
0
Round 1
by 9th June 2024
1
A
S. Pert
Sprou
0
-
0
2
E
B
0
-
0
3
C
J. King
E/Berg
0
-
0
4
D
S. Collard
F & S
0
-
0
Semi-Final
by 23rd June 2024
A
1
3
0
-
0
B
4
2
0
-
0
Final
at Ipswich Bowls Club on 30th June 2024
1
A
B
0
-
0
Area D
Round
Game
vs
Preliminary
by 26th May 2024
A
P. Seaforth
W.R.
C. Pybus
Rook
0
-
0
B
A. Mondon
O.N.
P. Wright
Bran
0
-
0
C
V. Lawrence
B. of E.
M. Leeder
O.N.
0
-
0
D
S. Deeves
O.N.
C. Whitton
Gr. B
0
-
0
E
C. Coleman
Stan
C. Aldous
Thorn
0
-
0
F
J. Lambert
Rook
T. Johnson
B. of E.
0
-
0
G
A. Lilley
Ix
M. Thorpe
Thorn
0
-
0
Round 1
by 9th June 2024
1
B
C
0
-
0
2
E
F
0
-
0
3
D
G
0
-
0
4
A. Baison
Rook
A
0
-
0
Semi-Final
by 21st June 2024
A
1
2
0
-
0
B
4
3
0
-
0
Final
at Thorndon BC on 30th June 2024
1
A
B
0
-
0
Round
Game
vs
Back