Menu
Organisation logo

Suffolk County Womens Bowls Association

Competition Draws and Results.

2022

2 Wood


Area D

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 14th May 2022
AA. BaisonRookA. DenholmHop1 - 0
BT. WebbTh. MagnaL. RadfordBra16 - 21
CF. CadmanRookJ. LambertRook21 - 18
Round 1by 26th May 2022
1L. FlackWRS. PlummerRook0 - 1
2J. TruinWoodC. RansomHop18 - 21
3S. DeevesONC. PybusRook21 - 6
4A. MondonONF. CadmanRook0 - 1
5A. BaisonRookC. AldousThorn15 - 21
6S. SargeantSt.BM. ThorpeThorn0 - 1
7C. WhittonGt.BS. ChapmanThorn21 - 17
8L. RadfordBraR. DryburghBra21 - 18
Round 2by 11th June 2022
AS. PlummerRookM. ThorpeThorn21 - 19
BC. RansomHopL. RadfordBra8 - 21
CS. DeevesONC. WhittonGt.B21 - 13
DF. CadmanRookC. AldousThorn19 - 21
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022 on neutral green
1S. DeevesONL. RadfordBra17 - 21
2S. PlummerRookC. AldousThorn15 - 21
Finalat Gt, Barton B.C. on 3rd July 2022
AL. RadfordBraC. AldousThorn15 - 21

4 Wood


Area D

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 14th May 2022
AJ. TruinWoodA. BaisonRook21 - 13
BC. WhittonGt.BS. DeevesON17 - 21
Round 1by 26th May 2022
1S. SargeantSt.BotS. DeevesON0 - 1
2C. RansomHopL. RadfordBra7 - 21
3S. PlummerRookF. CadmanRook21 - 14
4A. MondonONG. SaundersRisbyGate21 - 10
5C. DaviesHopJ. MurrayElms F.2 - 21
6A. DenholmHopL. FlackW.R.1 - 0
7C. PybusRookJ. TruinWood11 - 21
8T. WebbTh. MagnaR. DryburghBra21 - 12
Round 2by 11th June 2022
AT. WebbTh. MagnaS. PlummerRook21 - 9
BL. RadfordBraJ. MurrayElms F.21 - 16
CS. DeevesONJ. TruinWood21 - 13
DA. MondonONA. DenholmHop1 - 0
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022 on neutral green
1T. WebbTh. MagnaA. MondonON11 - 21
2S. DeevesONL. RadfordBra21 - 18
Finalat Gt, Barton B.C. on 3rd July 2022
AA. MondonONS. DeevesON11 - 21

Senior


Area D

RoundGamevs
Round 1by 26th May 2022
AS. DeevesONG. SaundersRisbyGate21 - 11
BC. WhittonGt.BC. PybusRook21 - 19
CC. AldousThornS. PlummerRook21 - 12
DA. BaisonRookJ. RonchettiStan7 - 21
EL. RadfordBraF. CadmanRook21 - 5
FR. DryburghBraS. SargeantSt.Bot1 - 0
GA. MondonONJ. TruinWood16 - 21
HM. PorterRookJ. LambertRook18 - 21
Round 2by 10th June 2022
1J. TruinWoodL. RadfordBra18 - 21
2J. RonchettiStanJ. LambertRook1 - 0
3R. DryburghBraC. WhittonGt.B18 - 21
4S. DeevesONC. AldousThorn21 - 13
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022 on neutral green
AS. DeevesONC. WhittonGt.B21 - 9
BL. RadfordBraJ. RonchettiStan21 - 16
Finalat Gt, Barton B.C. on 3rd July 2022
1S. DeevesONL. RadfordBra21 - 19

Secretaries


Area D

RoundGamevs
Semi-Finalby 20th June 2022 on neutral green
AG. SaundersRisbyGateC. RansomHop20 - 21
BC. PybusRookS. DeevesON17 - 21
Finalat Gt, Barton B.C. on 3rd July 2022
1C. RansomHopS. DeevesON21 - 16

Pairs


Area D

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 26th May 2022
AL. FlackW.R.A. BaisonRook9 - 20
BL. RadfordBraP. WrightBra17 - 14
CM. GrantW.R.C. PybusRook11 - 21
Round 1by 10th June 2022
1A. BaisonRookC. AldousThorn20 - 14
2J. TruinWoodS. DeevesON18 - 17
3C. PybusRookL. RadfordBra12 - 18
4M. LummisTh. MagnaC. RansomHop25 - 10
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022
AM. LummisTh. MagnaA. BaisonRook17 - 11
BL. RadfordBraJ. TruinWood16 - 14
Finalat Gt, Barton B.C. on 3rd July 2022
1M. LummisTh. MagnaL. RadfordBra12 - 18

Senior Pairs


Area D

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 26th May 2022
AM. GrantW.R.J. LambertRook6 - 20
Round 1by 10th June 2022
1L. RadfordBraC. AldousThorn21 - 14
2P. WrightBraJ. TruinWood12 - 19
3C. PybusRookS. DeevesON16 - 10
4J. CulleyRisbyGateJ. LambertRook15 - 18
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022 on neutral green
AL. RadfordBraJ. LambertRook24 - 8
BJ. TruinWoodC. PybusRook1 - 0
Finalat Gt, Barton B.C. on 3rd July 2022
1L. RadfordBraJ. TruinWood19 - 12

2 Bowl Rinks


Area D

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 31st May 2022
AP. WrightBraS. DeevesON18 - 20
BJ. TruinWoodC. RansomHop17 - 24
CC. AldousThornA. BaisonRook20 - 16
Semi-Finalby 21st June 2022 on neutral green
1C. AldousThornS. DeevesON7 - 19
2S. SargeantSt.BotC. RansomHop0 - 1
Finalat Gt, Barton B.C. on 3rd July 2022
AS. DeevesONC. RansomHop22 - 19

3 Bowl Rinks


Area D

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 31st May 2022
AA. BaisonRookC. WebbRook8 - 23
BS. SargeantSt.BotC. RansomHop0 - 1
CC. AldousThornP. WrightBra17 - 19
Semi-Finalby 21st June 2022 on neutral green
1P. WrightBraC. WebbRook20 - 24
2C. RansomHopJ. TruinWood19 - 18
Finalat Gt, Barton B.C. on 3rd July 2022
AC. WebbRookC. RansomHop7 - 20

Champion of Champions


Area D

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 26th May 2022
AS. FlackW.R.B. HuntTh.Magna1 - 0
BT. GarlandWoodS. DeevesON10 - 21
Round 1by 10th June 2022
1S. DeevesONR. BakerHop21 - 9
2S. FlackW.R.L. RadfordBra0 - 1
3S. SargeantSt.BotS. PlummerRook0 - 1
4J. MurtonW-le-WP. LastBac8 - 21
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022 on neutral green
AL. RadfordBraS. PlummerRook21 - 7
BP. LastBacS. DeevesON21 - 17
Finalat Gt, Barton B.C. on 3rd July 2022
1L. RadfordBraP. LastBac21 - 7

Under 25


Area D

RoundGamevs
Finalat Gt, Barton B.C. on 3rd July 2022
AC. WebbRookM. LeederON21 - 13