Menu
Organisation logo

Suffolk County Womens Bowls Association

Competition Draws and Results.

2022

2 Wood


Area A

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 15th May 2022
AE PeckWENL DyerBLU21 - 19
BG DrewBLUL MastersALD14 - 21
CM McGeeLRC TurnerTHU21 - 7
DJ BatleyKESSS LongTHU21 - 18
ES RochardBLUD MooreKG12 - 21
FP AndersonLRB TaylorKESS18 - 21
GB ToppingTHUG HarveyLR21 - 17
Round 1by 29th May 2022
1L GeorgeLRM McGeeLR12 - 21
2B ToppingTHUM DyerBLU1 - 0
3L MastersALDG MarwoodTHU21 - 15
4J BatleyKESSG HartBLU21 - 17
5E PeckWENG LampreyLR10 - 21
6M BeckLRR SwarbrickALD0 - 1
7J SquireHALESS BeevorTHU21 - 6
8D MooreKGB TaylorKESS21 - 8
Round 2by 12th June 2022
AR SwarbrickALDL MastersALD21 - 19
BM McGeeLRB ToppingTHU1 - 0
CD MooreKGJ BatleyKESS21 - 10
DJ SquireHALESG LampreyLR21 - 16
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022
1M McGeeLRJ SquireHALES14 - 21
2D MooreKGR SwarbrickALD21 - 13
Finalat Wrentham BC on Sunday 3rd July 2022
AJ SquireHALESD MooreKG21 - 16

4 Wood


Area A

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 15th May 2022
AR SwarbrickALDL GeorgeLR21 - 20
BG HartBLUC TurnerTHU16 - 21
CG HarveyLRD MooreKG16 - 21
DM DyerBLUL DyerBLU0 - 1
ES RochardBLUG DrewBLU21 - 6
FA oLearyTHUM BeckLR12 - 21
GP AndersonLRD TateWREN21 - 15
HM McGeeLRG MarwoodTHU15 - 21
IE PeckWENA FinchTHU21 - 5
JM ReederTHUB TaylorKESS0 - 1
KG RustedTHUJ BatleyKESS21 - 13
Round 1by 29th May 2022
1M BeckLRG RustedTHU12 - 21
2J SquireHALESS RochardBLU21 - 11
3R SwarbrickALDG LampreyLR12 - 21
4S BeevorTHUB ToppingTHU2 - 21
5C TurnerTHUP AndersonLR15 - 21
6L DyerBLUE PeckWEN10 - 21
7L MastersALDG MarwoodTHU21 - 18
8D MooreKGB TaylorKESS21 - 15
Round 2by 12th June 2022
AJ SquireHALESE PeckWEN11 - 21
BG LampreyLRL MastersALD21 - 6
CP AndersonLRG RustedTHU21 - 5
DD MooreKGB ToppingTHU1 - 0
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022
1G LampreyLRP AndersonLR17 - 21
2D MooreKGE PeckWEN21 - 5
Finalby Sunday 3rd July 2022
AP AndersonLRD MooreKG14 - 21

Senior


Area A

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 15th May 2022
AG LampreyLRS LongTHU20 - 21
BM BeckLRR SwarbrickALD14 - 21
CL McSweeneyTHUL MastersALD17 - 21
DG HarveyLRP AndersonLR21 - 13
Round 1by 29th May 2022
1L MastersALDR SwarbrickALD16 - 21
2G HartBLUJ BatleyKESS12 - 21
3A oLearyTHUS RochardBLU5 - 21
4B TaylorKESSL GeorgeLR18 - 21
5S LongTHUS BeevorTHU21 - 11
6L DyerBLUE PeckWEN13 - 21
7M McGeeLRG HarveyLR21 - 13
8J SquireHALESG DrewBLU21 - 8
Round 2by 12th June 2022
AE PeckWENJ BatleyKESS21 - 7
BS LongTHUR SwarbrickALD21 - 15
CM McGeeLRL GeorgeLR21 - 11
DJ SquireHALESS RochardBLU19 - 21
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022
1M McGeeLRE PeckWEN21 - 16
2S RochardBLUS LongTHU18 - 21
Finalat Wrentham BC on Sunday 3rd July 2022
AM McGeeLRS LongTHU21 - 16

Secretaries


Area A

RoundGamevs
Round 1by 12th June 2022
AG LampreyLRD MooreKG1 - 0
BR SwarbrickALDB TaylorKESS21 - 10
CJ PuntBRAMP GoochHA0 - 1
DR WintertonLSM DyerBLU1 - 0
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022
1G LampreyLRR SwarbrickALD18 - 21
2R WintertonLSP GoochHA21 - 20
Finalat Wrentham BC on Sunday 3rd July 2022
AR WintertonLSR SwarbrickALD21 - 17

Pairs


Area A

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 15th May 2022
AG HartBLUNM RaynerHALES11 - 20
BM ReederTHUJ WhiteTHU1 - 0
CB TaylorKESSS RochardBLU15 - 14
DA OliverBTG LampreyLR9 - 17
EM SpinkTHUL AlexanderHA19 - 15
Round 1by 29th May 2022
1S BeevorTHUR SwarbrickALD14 - 20
2M McGeeLRL GeorgeLR18 - 10
3M RaynerHALESG LampreyLR12 - 17
4F AndersonWRENM WellsBT18 - 12
5M BeckLRM ReederTHU10 - 19
6D TateWRENL GreenTHU18 - 22
7G MarwoodTHURB TaylorKESS0 - 1
8M SpinkTHUL DyerBLUN1 - 0
Round 2by 12th June 2022
AR SwarbrickALDF AndersonWREN23 - 10
BL GreenTHUM ReederTHU14 - 19
CM SpinkTHUB TaylorKESS19 - 17
DG LampreyLRM McGeeLR18 - 16
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022 on neutral green
1M ReederTHUR SwarbrickALD20 - 10
2M SpinkTHUG LampreyLR21 - 16
Finalat Wrentham BC on Sunday 3rd July 2022
AM SpinkTHUM ReederTHU16 - 13

Senior Pairs


Area A

RoundGamevs
Round 1by 29th May 2022
AL ThorntonWRENG HarveyLR11 - 18
BJ WhiteTHURM RaynerHALES14 - 18
CG LampreyLRL DyerBLUN22 - 14
DL JacksonWRENA oLearyTHUR18 - 16
EM WellsBTB TaylorKESS20 - 11
FG SuppleWRENS RochardBLUN15 - 21
GL GeorgeHRA OliverBT7 - 22
HM McGeeLRR SwarbrickALD24 - 6
Round 2by 12th June 2022
1M RaynerHALESM WellsBT22 - 9
2A OliverBTG LampreyLR11 - 21
3L JacksonWRENS RochardBLUN16 - 15
4G HarveyLRM McGeeLR18 - 13
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022
AG HarveyLRG LampreyLR17 - 14
BM RaynerHALESL JacksonWREN24 - 17
Finalat Wrentham BC on Sunday 3rd July 2022
1M RaynerHALESG HarveyLR18 - 11

2 Bowl Rinks


Area A

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 29th May 2022
AR SwarbrickALDM McGeeLR33 - 9
BB TaylorKESSL AlexanderHA14 - 17
CS RochardBLUM ReederTHU14 - 19
DJ WhiteTHUA OliverBT17 - 9
Round 1by 12th June 2022
1M ReederTHUL AlexanderHA13 - 17
2L GeorgeLRR SwarbrickALD16 - 18
3M RaynerHALESL DyerBLU1 - 0
4J WhiteTHUG LampreyLR18 - 24
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022
AR SwarbrickALDL AlexanderHA17 - 19
BG LampreyLRM RaynerHALES20 - 22
Finalat Wrentham BC on Sunday 3rd July 2022
1L AlexanderHAM RaynerHALES16 - 20

3 Bowl Rinks


Area A

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 29th May 2022
AA OliverBTS RochardBLU1 - 0
BL GeorgeLRM RaynerHALES18 - 14
CM McGeeLRG HartBLU18 - 12
DG LampreyLRB TaylorKESS15 - 16
ER SwarbrickALDJ WhiteTHU21 - 8
Round 1by 12th June 2022
1M McGeeLRL AlexanderHA19 - 12
2B TaylorKESSL ThorntonWREN19 - 15
3M ReederTHUA OliverBT16 - 14
4L GeorgeLRR SwarbrickALD10 - 22
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022
AB TaylorKESSM ReederTHU21 - 16
BR SwarbrickALDM McGeeLR16 - 13
Finalby Sunday 3rd July 2022
1R SwarbrickALDB TaylorKESS18 - 11

Champion of Champions


Area A

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 29th May 2022
AD MooreKGP KingBI21 - 16
BL DyerBLUS LongTHU21 - 18
Round 1by 12th June 2022
1D MooreKGR WintertonLS19 - 21
2J BatleyKESSG LampreyLR9 - 21
3P GoochHAL MastersALD0 - 1
4L PepperWRENL DyerBLU10 - 21
Semi-Finalby 26th June 2022
AL MastersALDL DyerBLU21 - 20
BR WintertonLSG LampreyLR12 - 21
Finalat Wrentham BC on Sunday 3rd July 2022
1L MastersALDG LampreyLR10 - 21

Under 25


Area A

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 26th June 2022
AC TurnerTHURB ToppingTHUR1 - 0
Finalat Wrentham BC on Sunday 3rd July 2022
1C TurnerTHURI BellHA21 - 11