Time | Rink | Event | vs | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 | 4 | 4 Wood Singles | J. Whitlock [OT] [Blue] | M. Robinson [YOX] [Red] | |
09:30 | 2 | Champion of Champions | T. Saunders [BED] [Red] | V. Pryke [WALD] [Blue] | |
09:30 | 5 | 3 Wood Triples | C. Coleman, L. Nunn, A. Craigie [WALD] [Red] | B. Cooper, D. Spooner, E. Herrieven [YOX] [Green] | |
11:30 | 2 | Pairs | P. Poulter, L de vere Packford [PS] [Red] | P. Llewellyn, J. Whitlock [OT] [Blue] | |
12:00 | 3 | Senior Singles | J. Moss [MEL] [Red] | L. Pring [YOX] [Blue] | |
12:30 | 4 | Under 25's Singles | M. Smith [WALD] [Blue] | E. Herrieven [YOX] [Green] | |
14:00 | 3 | 2 Wood Triples | J. Handley, P. Llewellyn, J. Whitlock [OT] [Blue] | C. Coleman, A. Craigie, L. Nunn [WALD] [Red] | |
14:30 | 2 | 2 Wood Singles | M. Robinson [YOX] [Red] | E. Felgate [DEN] [Blue] | |
14:30 | 4 | Senior Pairs | V. Sheppard, M. Page [WOOD] [Blue] | K. Ansell, R. Gyford [FRES] [Red] | |
18:30 | Friday 28th | ||||
5 | Secretaries Singles | J. Whitlock [OT] [Blue] | M. Robinson [YOX] [Red] |
Time | Rink | Event | vs | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 | 3 | Under 25's Singles | H. Brooks [Cali] | E. Last [Marl] | |
09:30 | 2 | Pairs | S. Hender, E. Euston [Norb] | L. Ratcliffe, M. Saunders [Bram] | |
10:30 | 4 | 4 Wood Singles | D. Fane [West] | A. Dickinson [Bran] | |
11:30 | 5 | Secretaries Singles | S. Hender [Norb] | C. Woolard [Had] | |
13:00 | 2 | 2 Wood Singles | A. Dickinson [Bran] | M. Brooks [Cali] | |
13:00 | 4 | Senior Singles | J. Halsall [Bran] | S. Hender [Norb] | |
14:00 | 3 | Senior Pairs | D. Miller, C. Woollard [Had] | C. Cathles, V. Baker [M/Cat] | |
15:30 | 5 | Champion of Champions | A. Dickinson [Bran] | E. Roberts [G/Val] | |
15:30 | 3 | 3 Wood Rinks | S. Hender, E. Euston, J. Curl [Norb] | A. Thraine, L. Ratcliffe, M. Saunders [Bram] | |
Thursday 27th June | |||||
5 | 2 Wood Rinks | D. Allum, P. Noble, A, Baxter-Smith [Cali] | A. Simpson, S. Hender, E. Euston [Norb] |
Time | Rink | Event | vs | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 | 2 | 4 Wood Singles | S. Sargeant [St Botolph's] [Blue] | A. Mondon [Old Newton] [Red] | 17 - 21 | |
10:00 | 3 | 2 Wood Singles | S. Kemp [Thorndon] [Blue] | S. Deeves [Old Newton] [Red] | 21 - 13 | |
10:00 | 5 | 3 Wood Triples | K. Moss, C. Gordon, M.Grant [Tuddenham] [Blue] | C. Kelly, B. Gynn, J. Truin [Woodfield] [Red] | 20 - 29 | |
11:45 | 4 | Senior Pairs | P. Jennings, A. Lilley [Ixworth] [Blue] | J. Bugg, S. Deeves [Old Newton] [Red] | 16 - 18 | |
12:45 | 2 | Pairs | C. Kelly, J. Truin [Woodfields] [Red] | S. Plummer, A. Baison [Rookery] [Yellow] | 9 - 17 | |
13:45 | 5 | Senior Singles | S. Sargeant [St Botolph's] [Blue] | S. Deeves [Old Newton] [Red] | 21 - 17 | |
15:00 | 1 | 2 Wood Triples | S. Smith, M. Sargent, H. Oliver [Ixworth] [Blue] | S. Plummer, J. Lambert, A. Baison [Rookery] [Yellow] | 6 - 26 | |
15:00 | 3 | Champion of Champions | A. Lilley [Ixworth] [Blue] | J. Adams [Thornham Magna] [Yellow] | 21 - 6 | |
15:45 | 2 | Secretaries Singles | C. Gordon [Tuddenham] [Blue] | S. Deeves [Old Newton] [Red] | 21 - 17 | |
14:00 | Thursday 27th June | |||||
Under 25's Singles | E. Jessup [Thorndon] | C. Webb [Walsham le Willows] | 18 - 21 |